PROA IA SAS– PROA, It is allowed to inform all interested parties that, in compliance with our Personal Data Protection Policy, the personal data we obtain, store or process by virtue of the relationships held with PROA will be treated in accordance with the principles and duties defined in the Law 1581 of 2012 and other norms that deal with and regulate on this matter, always in function to tend for the respect and guarantee of the fundamental and constitutional rights as well as for the improvement in the technification, efficiency and agility in the provision of our services.

 

Responsible for the processing of your personal data: The person responsible for the processing of your personal data will be PROA, before whom the interested parties and owners may contact for the effective exercise of their rights of access, rectification, update, deletion and revocation of the authorization of treatment. The exercise of these rights will be restricted according to the limits established by Law.

 

Home: For the purposes of this privacy notice, PROA indicates that its address is located at CRA 12 # 90 & #8211; 20. Office 306, Bogotá. Colombia.

 

Transfer of personal data: For the correct provision of our services, PROA may transfer and / or transfer to third parties, in whole or in part, your personal data that are under our treatment, for the fulfillment of any (s) of the purposes indicated in this Notice in the following cases:

  • To banking institutions, health administrators, pensions and other related providers, by virtue of payment processing.
  • To people related to PROA for purposes of verification, review and certification in tax, tax and administrative matters.
  • The public authorities to PROA schools are obliged by legal mandate to transfer or if they officially require it within their powers.
  • To suppliers who attend PROA for the effective fulfillment of our services related to activities of the corporate purpose of PROA.
  • To clients with whom PROA has any contractual or legal link.

 

In these cases, we inform you that PROA will take the necessary measures so that people who have access to their personal data comply with the Personal Data Protection Policy adopted by us, the Security Document and with the principles of protection of personal data established in the Law and other regulations that regulate this matter.

 

Exercise of your Rights: You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data; as well as exercising, where appropriate, the rights of Access, Rectification, Update or Deletion that the Law provides through the formats that PROA provides for such purposes free of charge through the following communication channel info@proaia.com It is important to mention that the exercise of any of these rights is not a prerequisite, nor does it impede the exercise of another right.

 

Modifications to the privacy notice: Any modification to this Notice will be notified through any of the following means: A written notice sent to your home or delivered to the PROA headquarters (s); a message sent to your email or mobile phone; a message released through proaia.com/contact  or any electronic means you use to enter into operations with our Company.

 

Security of the information. PROA has adopted the possible and necessary technological, legal and organizational measures for the protection of your personal data, in order to guarantee the attributes of authenticity, integrity and availability of information. 

 

For more information on the processing of your personal data you can consult the following link proaia.com PROA's Personal Data Processing Policy.

 

I would like to state that I have read this Privacy Notice, and I express my consent and authorization for the processing of personal data provided by me within the purposes contemplated herein.

 

I freely and expressly accept this Privacy Notice (digital format)

 

 

________________________________ (Physical format)

Signature and CC